PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation
PCR Workstation

PCR Workstation

Price 180000.0 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

PCR Workstation Specification

  • Glass Type
  • Toughened Glass
  • Display Type
  • LCD
  • Power Supply
  • 220-240 v, 50 hz
  • Control Type
  • Microprocessor Based
  • Usage
  • Industrial & Commercial
  • Type
  • Other
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 4*2*2 Foot (ft)
  • Size
  • 4*2*2
  • Height
  • 2 Foot (ft)
  • Product Type
  • PCR Workstation
  • Weight
  • 80 Kilograms (kg)
  • Color
  • Any Color
  • Equipment Materials
  • MS and SS 304
  • Power
  • 220-240 Volt (v)
  • Length
  • 4 Foot (ft)
  • Voltage
  • 220-240 Volt (v)
  • Material
  • Metal
  • Application
  • Laboratory
  • Warranty
  • 1 Years
 

PCR Workstation Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 15 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About PCR Workstation

AirBio GeneSafe PCR Workstation is a high-performance clean working enclosure engineered for contamination-free PCR setup and molecular biology applications. Designed in accordance with international laboratory standards, the workstation combines UV decontamination technology, ergonomic design, and HEPA-filtered airflow to ensure reliable and reproducible PCR preparation.

Comparable in performance and functionality to leading international manufacturers such as Thermo Fisher Scientific, Esco Lifesciences, Bio-Rad Laboratories, and Labconco, the workstation is ideally suited for biotechnology, microbiology, molecular diagnostics, genomics, and academic research laboratories.


FAQs of PCR Workstation:


Q: What is the material used for the PCR Workstation?

A: The PCR Workstation is made from durable and high-quality metal material.

Q: Can this product be utilized for industrial and commercial purposes?

A: Yes, the PCR Workstation is specifically designed for industrial and commercial usage.

Q: What is the warranty period for this product?

A: The PCR Workstation comes with a 1 year warranty.

Q: Is the PCR Workstation suitable for heavy-duty usage?

A: Absolutely, the workstation is made from sturdy metal material, making it suitable for even the most demanding industrial and commercial usage.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Laminar Airflow Category

IVF/Art Laminar Air Flow

IVF/Art Laminar Air Flow

Price 180000.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : SS 304

Product Type : Laminar Air Flow

Application : Provide sample sterile air

Color : Any colour

LAB Laminar Air Flow

LAB Laminar Air Flow

Price 180000.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Metal

Product Type : LAB Laminar Air Flow

Application : Laboratory

Color : Any Color

Vertical Laminar Air Flow

Vertical Laminar Air Flow

Price 180000.0 INR / Unit

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Metal

Product Type : Vertical Laminar Work Bench

Application : Laboratory

Color : Any Color

Laminar Air Flow With Heated Work Bench

Laminar Air Flow With Heated Work Bench

Price 75000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Metal

Product Type : LAB Laminar Air Flow

Application : Laboratory

Color : Any Color



Back to top